Troop Positions

SCOUT LEADERSHIP POSITION
Senior Patrol Leader...............................Colin S
Assistant Senior Patrol Leader................Devyn K
Assistant Senior Patrol Leader................Kevin R
Jr Assistant Scout Master.......................open
Patrol Leader-Snow Pigs........................Collin S
Assistant Patrol Leader-Snow Pigs.........Brennan S
Patrol Leader-Yetis................................open
Assistant Patrol Leader-Yetis.................Dylan S
Patrol Leader-Narwhals.........................Noah
Assistant Patrol Leader-Narwhals..........Ashton E
Patrol Leader-Pandas.............................Zachary H
Assistant Patrol Leader-Pandas..............Daniel J
Bugler....................................................open
Chaplain Aide........................................Christian E
Historian................................................Dylan M
Instructor...............................................open
Librarian.................................................Cody L
OA Troop Rep.........................................Earl D
Quartermaster........................................Matt S
Quartermaster........................................Caleb S
Scribe.....................................................Bryce P
Troop Guide............................................open
Webmaster..............................................Andrew B
Leave No Trace Trainer............................open
Den Chief................................................Daniel W
Den Chief................................................Brennan S

*PLC Meetings are held the first Monday of the month at the Heritage Center at 6:30

ADULT LEADERSHIP POSITIONS
Scoutmaster..........................Dale Kimball
Assistant Scoutmaster...........Lyle Dennis
Assistant Scoutmaster...........Cynthia Jacobson
Assistant Scoutmaster...........Bruce Orthengren
Assistant Scoutmaster...........Melissa Phillippi

Committee Chair...................Rod Prior
Unit Commissioner...............Garry Hellmich
Treasurer..............................Grant Scheibe
Secretary..............................Katie Iwanczuk
Communications Chair.........Nicole Kimball
Advancement Chair..............Vicki Lynn
Training Chair......................open
Outdoor Activities Chair.......Jennifer Slipka
Life-to-Eagle Mentor...........Garry Hellmich
Adult Quartermaster............Brian Sevigny
Friends of Scouting Chair.....Garry Hellmich
Webmaster..........................open
Fundraising Chair................open







*Parent/Interested Adult Meetings are held the first Monday of the month at the Heritage Center at 7:30

Comments