Troop Positions

SCOUT LEADERSHIP POSITION
Senior Patrol Leader...............................Colin S
Assistant Senior Patrol Leader................John K
Assistant Senior Patrol Leader................Devyn
Jr Assistant Scout Master.......................Nick H
Patrol Leader-Snow Pigs........................Calvin W
Assistant Patrol Leader-Snow Pigs.........Steven 
Patrol Leader-Yetis................................Dylan S
Assistant Patrol Leader-Yetis.................Colin R
Patrol Leader-Narwhals.........................Nolan
Assistant Patrol Leader-Narwhals..........Bryce
Patrol Leader-Pandas.............................Matthew K
Assistant Patrol Leader-Pandas..............Christian 
Bugler....................................................open
Chaplain Aide........................................Colin R
Historian................................................Christian E
Instructor...............................................open
Librarian.................................................Walter
OA Troop Rep.........................................Steven
Quartermaster........................................Elliot
Quartermaster........................................Matthew S
Scribe.....................................................Zachary K
Troop Guide............................................Kellen
Webmaster..............................................Arkadiy
Leave No Trace Trainer...........................open
Den Chief................................................Daniel W
Den Chief................................................Brennan S

*PLC Meetings are held the first Monday of the month at the Heritage Center at 6:30

ADULT LEADERSHIP POSITIONS
Scoutmaster..........................Dale Kimball
Assistant Scoutmaster...........Lyle Dennis
Assistant Scoutmaster...........Cynthia Jacobson
Assistant Scoutmaster...........Bruce Orthengren
Assistant Scoutmaster...........Melissa Phillippi

Committee Chair...................Rod Prior
Unit Commissioner...............Garry Hellmich
Treasurer..............................Grant Scheibe
Secretary..............................Katie Iwanczuk
Communications Chair.........Nicole Kimball
Advancement Chair..............Vicki Lynn
Training Chair......................Jeff Gruba
Outdoor Activities Chair.......Jennifer Slipka
Life-to-Eagle Mentor...........Garry Hellmich
Adult Quartermaster............Brian Sevigny
Friends of Scouting Chair.....Garry Hellmich
Webmaster..........................open







*Committee Meetings are held the first Monday of the month at the Heritage Center at 7:30

Comments